ELDER AND DEACON

OFFICER NOMINATIONS

Do you know someone in our church who would be qualified to serve as an officer of Coral Ridge? Officers care for the physical and spiritual needs of our church community. Click below to read more about the qualifications to be an elder or deacon and to make a nomination.

ELDERS

Tec Clark

Matthew Cochrane

Mike Critch

Sam Lamerson

Teaching Elder

Guy Metzger

George Moraitis

Rob Pacienza

Teaching Elder

Gerry Perez

Mike Pritchard

Tim Sansbury

Teaching Elder

Andrew Siegenthaler

Teaching Elder

Jacques Slocumb

James Turner

Clerk

Kenny Valentine

Phil Wall

Not Pictured:

Jorge Cedeno

 

DEACONS

Drew Airdo

Don Arpin

James Barnes, Jr.

Ben Bordy

Sydney Brown

Eddie Cade

Philip Castro

Ryan Collins

John Cote

Claudio Eysallenne

Michael Hanna

John Hicks

Derek Kelmanson

Morris Kent

Peyton LaCaria

Chase Meacham

Bob Mendenall

Robert Molina

Neil Monteleone

Chuck Morgan

Andrew Nichols

Allan Ora

Scott Powell

Jack Prenner

Chairman

Rick Richardson

Rick Ritts

Matt Salvatoriello

Brandon Schaar

Andy Scheimann

Dan Sirois

Dirk Smith

Craig Starley

Eugene Stervil

 

Glenn Steward

Paul Wackes

David Watt

Brian Webb

Not Pictured:

 Jimmy Miller

Jimmy Pinho

Nelson Ruiz

Paul Vanden Berge

Brandon West

 

ELDERS

Tec Clark

 

 

Matthew Cochrane

Mike Critch

Sam Lamerson

Teaching Elder

 

Guy Metzger

George Moraitis

 

 

Rob Pacienza

Teaching Elder

Gerry Perez

Mike Pritchard

Andrew Siegenthaler

Teaching Elder

 

James Turner

Clerk

Kenny Valentine

Phil Wall

DEACONS

Drew Airdo

Don Arpin

Ben Bordy

Sydney Brown

JT Bruce

Eddie Cade

Philip Castro

John Cote

Claudio Eysallenne

Richard Fauteck

Michael Hanna

John Hicks

Morris Kent

Peyton LaCaria

Chase Meacham

Jimmy Miller

Robert Molina

Chuck Morgan

Andrew Nichols

Allan Ora

Jimmy Pinho

Scott Powell

Jack Prenner (Chairman)

Rick Richardson

Rick Ritts

Nelson Ruiz

Brandon Schaar

Andy Scheimann

Dirk Smith

Craig Starley

Eugene Stervil

Glenn Steward

Paul Vanden Berge

Paul Wackes

David Watt

Brandon West

ELDERS

Tec Clark

 

 

Matthew Cochrane

Mike Critch

Sam Lamerson

Teaching Elder

 

Guy Metzger

George Moraitis

 

 

Rob Pacienza

Teaching Elder

Gerry Perez

Mike Pritchard

Andrew Siegenthaler

Teaching Elder

 

James Turner

Clerk

Kenny Valentine

Phil Wall

DEACONS

Drew Airdo

Don Arpin

Ben Bordy

Sydney Brown

JT Bruce

Eddie Cade

Philip Castro

John Cote

Claudio Eysallenne

Richard Fauteck

Michael Hanna

John Hicks

Morris Kent

Peyton LaCaria

Chase Meacham

Jimmy Miller

Robert Molina

Chuck Morgan

Andrew Nichols

Allan Ora

Jimmy Pinho

Scott Powell

Jack Prenner (Chairman)

Rick Richardson

Rick Ritts

Nelson Ruiz

Brandon Schaar

Andy Scheimann

Dirk Smith

Craig Starley

Eugene Stervil

Glenn Steward

Paul Vanden Berge

Paul Wackes

David Watt

Brandon West

ELDERS

Tec Clark

 

 

Matthew Cochrane

Mike Critch

Sam Lamerson

Teaching Elder

 

Guy Metzger

George Moraitis

 

 

Rob Pacienza

Teaching Elder

Gerry Perez

Mike Pritchard

Andrew Siegenthaler

Teaching Elder

 

James Turner

Clerk

Kenny Valentine

Phil Wall

DEACONS

Drew Airdo

Don Arpin

Ben Bordy

Sydney Brown

JT Bruce

Eddie Cade

Philip Castro

John Cote

Claudio Eysallenne

Richard Fauteck

Michael Hanna

John Hicks

Morris Kent

Peyton LaCaria

Chase Meacham

Jimmy Miller

Robert Molina

Chuck Morgan

Andrew Nichols

Allan Ora

Jimmy Pinho

Scott Powell

Jack Prenner (Chairman)

Rick Richardson

Rick Ritts

Nelson Ruiz

Brandon Schaar

Andy Scheimann

Dirk Smith

Craig Starley

Eugene Stervil

Glenn Steward

Paul Vanden Berge

Paul Wackes

David Watt

Brandon West